gtu be sem 8 exam time table for winter 2014

Here is gtu be sem 8 exam time table for winter 2014 .

The final year gtu be sem 8 exam time table is declared for the winter 2014 exam as below,

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
00 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 23 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 180104 Aircraft Control And Navigation 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 180105 High Speed Aerodynamics And Experimental Techniques 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 180102 Helicopter Engineering 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 180103 Space Dynamics 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 180101 Aircraft Design – II 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
02 180204 Automotive Hydraulics & Pneumatics 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 180205 Automotive Cad 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 180203 Special Purpose Vehicles 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 180202 Automotive Electrical & Electronics 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 180303 Biomedical Microsystems 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 180304 Electronic System Design 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 180305 Bioinformatics 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 180302 Advance Medical Techniques 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 180301 Rehabilitation Engineering 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 180405 Modelling And Simulations Of Bioprocess 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 180406 Environmental Management 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 180404 Nano-Biotechnology 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 180402 Animal And Plant Biotechnology 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 180403 Biostatistics 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 180401 Bio Process Engineering -II 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 180505 Multi Component Distillation 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 180506 Chemical System Modelling 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 180502 Petroleum Refining & Petrochemicals 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 180503 Process Simulation & Optimization 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 180501 Chemical Reaction Engineering -II 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 180606 Irrigation Water Management 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 180607 Repairs & Rehabilitation Of Structures 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 180608 Air Pollution Control 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 180604 Structural Design-II 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 180602 Dock Harbour & Airport Engineering 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 180603 Professional Practice & Valuation 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
06 180601 Design Of Hydraulic Structures 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 180703 Artificial Intelligence 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 180707 iOS Programming (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 180708 Android Programming (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 181605 Service Oriented Computing 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 180704 Advance Computer Networks 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 180702 Parallel Processing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 180701 Distributed Systems 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 180803 Biomedical Instrumentation 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 180804 Modelling And Simulation Techniques 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 180805 High Voltage Engineering 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 180802 VLSI Technologies 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 180801 Testing And Installation Of Electrical Equipments And Systems 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180906 Advanced Power System -II 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180907 Advanced Power Electronics -II 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180908 Advanced Processor And Controllers 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180904 Electrical Machine Design -II 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180902 Electrical Power Utilization 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180903 Power System Practice And Design 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 180901 Commissioning Of Electrical Equipments 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 181102 Fundamentals Of Image Processing 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 181104 Advanced Microprocessors 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 181101 Data Communication And Networking 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 181102 Fundamentals Of Image Processing 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 181104 Advanced Microprocessors 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 181101 Data Communication And Networking 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 181104 Advanced Microprocessors 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 181101 Data Communication And Networking 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 181201 Telecommunication Transmission And Switching 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 181304 Environmental Legislation And Audit 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 181305 Ground Water Contamination 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 181302 Environmental Impact Assessment 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 181303 Treatment Process Design And Drawing 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 181301 Municipal And Hazardous Solid Waste Management 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 181404 Food Fermentation Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 181405 Food Ingredients And Flavour Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 181406 Food Engineering Computations And Numerical Analysis 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 181402 Horticultural Produce Processing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 181401 Food Plant Utilities And Sanitation 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 181503 Management Information System 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 181504 Industrial Ergonomics 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 181502 Management Of Human Resources 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 181501 Project Management 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 180703 Artificial Intelligence 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 180707 iOS Programming (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 180708 Android Programming (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 181604 Design And Analysis Of Algorithm 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 181605 Service Oriented Computing 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 180704 Advance Computer Networks 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 181602 Data Compression 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 181702 Motion Control 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 181701 Control Systems Architecture 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181905 Industrial Safety & Maintenance Engineering 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181906 Gas Dynamics 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181907 Automobile Body Engineering 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181908 Machine Tool Design 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181904 Thermal Engineering 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181902 Machine Design -II 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181903 Production Technology 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 181901 Refrigeration And Air-Conditioning 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182006 Machine Vision 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182007 Theory Of Mechanisms 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182008 Mems & Nano Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182004 Design Of Mechanisms -II 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182002 Automated Manufacturing -II 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182003 Quality Assurance And Reliability 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 182001 Programmable Logic Controllers 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 182103 Composite Materials 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 182104 Nano-Materials & Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 182105 Modern Techniques For Material Characterization 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 182102 Selection Of Materials And Failure Analysis 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 182101 Metal Working Processes 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 182206 Underground Space Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 182207 Geological Exploration Of Mineral Deposits 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 182204 Mine Safety Engineering 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 182202 Advance Mining Methods 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 182203 Mining & Processing Of Dimensional Stone 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 182201 Mine & Mineral Economics 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 182304 Fiber Reinforced Plastics And Composites 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 182305 Biopolymers 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 182302 Plastics Alloys And Blends 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 182303 Nano Technology And Advanced Application Of Plastics 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 182301 Plastics Mold & Die Design -II 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 182403 Industrial Automation 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 182404 Industrial Measurement 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 182405 Digital Control Of Power Processing Circuits 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 182402 Digital Signal Processing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 182401 Power Electronics Applications In Power System 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 182505 Entrepreneurship 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 182506 Managing Projects 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 182504 Facilities Planning 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 182502 Recent Advances In Manufacturing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 182503 Design Of Product And Machine Tools 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 182501 Production And Operations Management 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 182602 Belts, Hoses & Footwear Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 182603 Polyurethane Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 182604 Automation & Control In Rubber Industries 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 182605 Rubber Process & Product Computer Aided Design 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 182601 Tyre & Tube Technology 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 182804 Quality Control In Wet Processing 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 182805 Advanced Textile Processing Machineries 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 182802 Technological Advances In Textile Processing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 182803 Dye House Management 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 182801 Technology Of Dyeing -III 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 182905 Surface Ornamentation & Fashion Art 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 182906 Modern Fiber Technology 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 182902 Process & Quality Control In Weaving 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 182903 Technical Textiles -II 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 182901 Principles Of Textile Process 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 180703 Artificial Intelligence 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 180707 iOS Programming (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 180708 Android Programming (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 181605 Service Oriented Computing 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 183103 Business Intelligence & Data Mining 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 180702 Parallel Processing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 180701 Distributed Systems 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 183203 Digital Signal Processing & Processors 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 183204 Wireless and Mobile Communication 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 183205 Advance networking protocols 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 183201 Multimedia Computing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 183202 System & Network Security 04 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 183404 Manufacturing Automation (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 183405 Materials and Logistic Management (Department Elective – II) 25 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 183401 Rapid Manufacturing 27 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 183402 Information Technology in Manufacturing 29 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 183403 Modern Manufacturing Practices 02 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

note: this gtu be sem 8 exam time table is as on 14/11/2014

Download gtu be sem 8 past exam papers from gtupaper.in

download gtu paper solution