gtu time table winter 2014 exam of be sem 6

Here is gtu time table for winter 2014 exam of be sem 6.

Below table contains gujarat technological university gtu time table winter 2014 exam of engineering sem6,

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
01 160101 Aerodynamics – II 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 160102 Fundamentals Of Jet Propulsion 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 160103 Vibration And Noise Control 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 160105 Computational Fluid Dynamics – II 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 160104 Basic Control Theory 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
01 160106 Avionics 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 160201 Automobile Component Design 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 160202 Automobile Heat Transfer 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 160203 Transport Management And Laws 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 160205 Automobile Chassis And Body Engineering 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 160204 Vehicle Maintenance And Garage Practice 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 160206 Total Quality Management 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 160301 Diagnostic Instrumentation 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 160302 Analytical & Optical Instrumentation 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 160303 Therapeutic Instrumentation 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 160305 Bio-Medical Signal Processing 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 160304 Bio-Medical Control Theory 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 160401 Advanced Molecular Biology – II 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 160402 Fundamentals Of Industrial Biotechnology 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 160403 Environmental Biotechnology 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 160405 Principles Of Process Engineering – III 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 160404 Instrumentation And Process Control 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
04 160406 Bioethics, Patents And IPR 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 160501 Mass Transfer Operation -II 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 160502 Chemical Process Industries – II 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 160503 Process Equipment Design – I 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
05 160505 Computer Aided Process Synthesis 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 160504 Pollution Control & Safety Management 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 160601 Advanced Construction Technology 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 160602 Applied Fluid Mechanics 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 160603 Railway Bridge & Tunnel Engineering 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 160605 Earthquake Engineering 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 160604 Water & Waste Water Engineering 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
06 160606 Geotechnical Engineering – II 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 160701 Software Engineering 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 160702 Information Security 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 160703 Computer Graphics 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 160705 Web Application Development 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 160704 Theory Of Computation 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 160706 System Programming 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 160801 Integrated Circuits & Application 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 160802 Electronic Communication 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 160803 Switch Gear & Protection 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 160805 Advanced Microprocessors 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 160804 Electrical Machine Design 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 160901 Electrical Machine – III 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 160902 Power Electronics – II 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 160903 Microcontroller 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 160905 Electrical & Electronic Measurement 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 160904 High Voltage Engineering 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 160906 Theory Of Electromagnetics 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 161001 Digital Communication 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 161002 Audio – Video Systems 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 161003 Antenna & Wave Propogation 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 161005 Optical Communication 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 161004 VLSI Technology And Design 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 161001 Digital Communication 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 161002 Audio – Video Systems 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 161003 Antenna & Wave Propogation 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 161005 Optical Communication 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 161004 VLSI Technology And Design 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 161001 Digital Communication 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 161002 Audio – Video Systems 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 161003 Antenna & Wave Propogation 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 161005 Optical Communication 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 161004 VLSI Technology And Design 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 161301 Municipal Engineering 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 161302 Fundamentals Of Air Pollution 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 161303 Estimation Specification & Project Management 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 161305 Occupational Health & Safety 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 161304 Biological Process For Wastewater Treatment 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 161401 Food Process Equipment Design 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 161402 Food Rheology & Sensory Evaluation 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 161403 Food Engineering Operations – II 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 161405 Milk & Milk Products Technology 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 161404 Food Drying & Dehydration 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 161501 Materials Management 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 161502 Product Development & Value Engineering 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 161503 Finance Management & Cost Control 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 161505 Maintenance & Safety Engineering 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 161504 Metal Cutting & Advanced Manufacturing Processes 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 160701 Software Engineering 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 160702 Information Security 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 160703 Computer Graphics 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 161601 Modelling Simulation And Operations Research 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 161602 Web Technology And Programming 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 161701 Instrumentation System 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 161702 Process Control 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 161703 Control System Components 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 161705 Instrumentation Measurement – II 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 161704 Analog And Digital Communication 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161901 Dynamics Of Machinery 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161902 Internal Combustion Engines 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161903 Computer Aided Design 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161905 Control Engineering 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161904 Alternate Energy Sources 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161906 Heat And Mass Transfer 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 161907 Industrial Engineering 10 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 162001 Design Of Mechanisms – I 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 162002 Micro Processors & Micro Controllers 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 162003 Control Of Electric Drives 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 162005 Electromechanical Measurements & Instruments. 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 162004 Hydraulic And Pneumatic Systems 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 162101 Physical Metallurgy – I 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 162102 Steel Making 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 162103 Powder Metallurgy 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 162105 Electrometallurgy & Corrosion 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 162104 Advanced Materials And Applications 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 162201 Economic Geology – I 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 162202 Underground Metal Mining 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 162203 Sub-Surface Environment 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 162205 Mine Surface Environment 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 162204 Mine Hazards 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 162206 Computer Application In Mining 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 162301 Plastic Extrusion Technologies 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 162302 Plastic Structure Property & Relationship 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 162303 Plastic Process Instrumentation And Process Control 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 162305 Additives & Compounding 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 162304 Reaction Engineering & Rheology 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 162401 Industrial Instrumentation 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 162402 Microcontrollers For Power Electronics 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 162403 Switch Gear & Fault Analysis 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 162405 Power Processing Circuits – I 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 162404 Industrial Drives & Control – I 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 162501 Statistical Methods And Quality Control 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 162502 Welding Technology 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 161903 Computer Aided Design 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 162504 Allied Manufacturing Processes 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 162503 Metal Forming Processes 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 162505 Estimating Costing & Engineering Economics 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 162601 Rubber Compound & Product Testing 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 162602 Synthetic Rubbers 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 162603 Rubber Equipment Design – I 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 162605 Thermoplastics Elastomers & Polymer Blends 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 162604 Characterization Of Rubber 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 162801 Technology Of Dyeing – II 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 162802 Analytical Textile Chemistry – II 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 162803 Chemistry And Applications Of Textile Auxiliaries 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 162805 Technology Of Finishing – I 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 162804 Technology Of Printing – I 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 162901 Statistical Quality Control & Textile Costing 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 162902 Advance Fabric Structure & Cad 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 162903 Physical Testing 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 162905 Energy Conservation & Pollution Control In Textile Industry 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 162904 Technical Textiles – I 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 160701 Software Engineering 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 160702 Information Security 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 160703 Computer Graphics 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 160705 Web Application Development 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 160704 Theory Of Computation 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 163101 Operating System Design 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 161001 Digital Communication 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 161003 Antenna & Wave Propogation 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 161005 Optical Communication 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 161601 Modelling Simulation And Operations Research 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 161602 Web Technology And Programming 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 163401 Finite Element Analysis in Manufacturing Engineering 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 163402 Metal Forming Processes 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 163403 Advanced Manufacturing Processes 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 163405 Mechatronics 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 163404 Tool Design 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 163406 Composite Technology (Institute Elective – III) 08 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 163501 Economics & Industrial Management 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 163502 Material & Energy Balance Calculations 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 163503 Fluid Flow & Heat Transfer 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 163504 Liquid Effluent Control – I 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 163505 Solid Wastes – Characterization & Treatment 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163501 Economics & Industrial Management 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163502 Material & Energy Balance Calculations 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163503 Fluid Flow & Heat Transfer 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163601 Medicinal Chemistry-I (Department Elective-V) 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163602 Compounding & Processing of Plastics & Rubbers-I (Department Elective-V) 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163603 Technology of Refractories (Department Elective-V) 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163604 Technology of Pigments (Department Elective-V) 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163605 Technology of Solid Dosage Forms & Medicinal Natural Products (Department Elective-VI) 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163606 Compounding & Processing of Plastics & Rubbers-II (Department Elective-VI) 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163607 Technology of Ceramic Coatings (Department Elective-VI) 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 163608 Principles of Dyeing & Printing (Department Elective-VI) 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 161301 Municipal Engineering 26 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 163701 Principles of Air and Noise Pollution 28 Nov 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 163702 Water & Wastewater Treatment Design 01 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 161305 Occupational Health & Safety 03 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 163703 Energy & Environment 05 Dec 2014 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

Note: this gtu time table winter 2014 is as on 14/11/2014.