gtu time table winter 2014 exam for be sem5

Here is gtu time table winter 2014 exam of engineering sem 5.

Below table contgains gtu time table winter 2014 exam for be sem 5 students,

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
01 150101 Flight Mechanics 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 150102 Fundamentals Of Turbo M/Cs 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 150104 Computational Fluid Dynamics-I 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 150103 Aircraft Structure – II 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 150106 Composite Materials And Smart Structures 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
01 150105 Operation & Maintenance Of Aircraft 10 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
02 151901 Manufacturing Processes – II 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
02 150202 Automobile Systems 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
02 150201 Automobile Engines 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
02 150203 Power Electronics & Control Engineering 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
02 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
02 150204 Automobile Maintenance And Repair Practice 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
03 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
03 150302 Biomedical Transducers 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
03 150301 Biomaterials & Implants 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
03 150303 Signal & Systems 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
03 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
03 150304 Modelling & Simulation Of Biological Systems 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
04 150401 Advanced Molecular Biology –I 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
04 150402 Immunology 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
04 150404 Principles Of Process Engineering – II 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
04 150403 Chemical Reaction Engineering 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
04 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
04 150405 The Science Of Life 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
05 150501 Mass Transfer Operation – I 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
05 150502 Mechanical Operation 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
05 150504 Instrumentation & Process Control 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
05 150503 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics – II 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
05 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
05 150505 Fundamentals Of Chemical Engineering Unit Operations 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150601 Highway Engineering 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150602 Hydrology & Water Resources Engineering 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150604 Geotechnical Engineering – I 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150603 Environmental Engineering 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150606 Disaster Assessment Using Geospatial Techniques 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 150605 Structural Analysis – III 10 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
07 150701 Advance Processors 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
07 150702 Computer Network 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
07 150704 Object Oriented Programming With Java 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
07 150703 Design And Analysis Of Algorithms 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
07 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
07 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
08 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
08 150801 Electrical Power Engineering 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
08 150802 Electrical Machines 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
08 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
08 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
08 151006 Applied Electronics 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150901 Electrical Machine – II 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150902 Power System Analysis And Simulation 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150904 Elements Of Electrical Design 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150903 Power Electronics – I 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150906 Electrical Power Utilization And Traction 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
09 150905 Switchgear 10 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 151003 Integrated Circuits And Applications 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 151004 Electronic Communication 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 151006 Applied Electronics 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 151003 Integrated Circuits And Applications 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 151004 Electronic Communication 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 151006 Applied Electronics 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 151003 Integrated Circuits And Applications 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 151004 Electronic Communication 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 151006 Applied Electronics 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 151301 Elements Of Chemical Engineering 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 151302 Advanced Environmental Instrumentation 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 151304 Environmental Resources 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 151303 Physico- Chemical Treatment Technologies 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 151305 Air Pollution & Control 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 151404 Food Engineering Operations – I 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 151403 Food Refrigeration & Air – Conditioning 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 151401 Design & Formulation Of Foods 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 151402 Food Process Instrumentation & Control 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 151405 Food Nutrition & Health 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 151901 Manufacturing Processes – II 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 151501 Entrepreneurship Development & Productivity Engineering 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 151503 Facilities Layout & Material Handling Systems 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 151502 Advertising, Sales And Distribution Management 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 151504 Marketing Management 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 151601 Computer Oriented Statistical Methods 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 150702 Computer Network 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 150704 Object Oriented Programming With Java 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 151602 E-Commerce & E-Business 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 151701 Industrial Measurement 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 151703 Electronics In Industries 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 151702 Sensors And Signal Conditioning 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 151704 Industrial Control Systems 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 151901 Manufacturing Processes – II 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 151902 Theory Of Machines 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 151904 Power Plant Engineering 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 151903 Fluid Power Engineering 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 151906 Conventional Power Engineering 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 151905 Machine Design – I 10 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 152001 Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 152002 Manufacturing Technology – I 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 152004 Object Oriented Programming In C++ 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 152003 Fluid Mechanics & Machines 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 152005 Quantitative Techniques In Management 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 152101 Iron Making 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 152102 Non – Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 152104 Fuels, Furnaces And Refractory 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 152103 Foundry Technology 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 152105 Industrial Corrosion & Its Prevention 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 152201 Mining Machinery II 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 152202 Surface Mine Production 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 152204 Advance Mine Surveying 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 152203 Rock Mechanics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 152206 Fuel Technology 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 152205 Underground Coal Mining 10 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 152301 Injection Moulding Technologies 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 152302 Physics Of Plastics 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 152303 Plastics Recycling & Waste Treatment 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 152304 Plastic Processing & Machinery 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 152401 Power Electronics Devices & Components 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 152402 Electrical Measurements & Electronics Instruments 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 152404 Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion – II 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 152403 Applied Power Electronics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 152405 Power Electronics Applications 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 152501 Casting Technology 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 152502 Tool Design 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 152504 Dynamics Of Machines & Production Engineering Drawing 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 152503 Design Of M/C Elements – I 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 152505 Project Management 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 152601 Vulcanization 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 152602 Latex Technology 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 152604 Rheology Of Rubber 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 152603 Textile & Metal Reinforcement Of Elastomers 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 152605 Rubbers: Manufacturing & Its Applications 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 152801 Chemistry Of Intermediates & Dyes 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 152802 Technology Of Dyeing – I 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 152804 Chemical And Physical Analysis Of Textiles 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 152803 Analytical Textile Chemistry – I 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 152805 Production & Applications Of Colorants & Auxiliaries 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 152901 Yarn Manufacturing – III 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 152902 Weaving – III 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 152904 Modern Yarn Production 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 152903 Fabric Structure – I 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 152905 Textile Manufacturing Processes 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 150701 Advance Processors 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 150702 Computer Network 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 150704 Object Oriented Programming With Java 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 150703 Design And Analysis Of Algorithms 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 151601 Computer Oriented Statistical Methods 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 150702 Computer Network 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 151004 Electronic Communication 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 153401 Applied Hydraulics and Pneumatics 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 153402 Computer Aided Design and Analysis 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 153404 Mold Engineering 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 153403 Foundry and Welding Technology 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 153405 Plastics Manufacturing Technology 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 153501 Process Instrumentation, Dynamics & Control 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 153502 Basics of Mass Transfer 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 153503 Basics of Fuels 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 153504 Air Pollution Control 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 153505 Industrial Effluents – Characterization & Treatment (Institute Elective – II) 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 153506 Legislation in Environmental Protection (Institute Elective – II) 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153501 Process Instrumentation, Dynamics & Control 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153502 Basics of Mass Transfer 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153601 Pharmaceutical Chemistry (Department Elective-III) 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153602 Technology of Polymeric & Rubber Materials-I (Department Elective-III) 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153603 Processing of Glass & Ceramics – I (Department Elective-III) 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153604 Technology of Intermediates & Colorants (Department Elective-III) 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153605 Microbiology & Formulation Technology of Liquids & Topicals (Department Elective-IV) 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153606 Polymeric & Rubber Materials – II (Department Elective-IV) 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153607 Basics of Glass Technology (Department Elective-IV) 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153608 Chemistry of Intermediates & Colorants – III (Department Elective-IV) 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153609 Science & Technology of Additives (Institute Elective – II) 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 153610 Polymeric Materials (Institute Elective -II) 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 153701 Biodegradation and Bioremediation 26 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 153702 Applied Statistics & Environmental Instrumentations 28 Nov 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 153703 Solid waste Management 01 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 153704 Water & Wastewater Treatment Technologies 03 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 150001 Management – II 05 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 153705 Watershed Management (Institute Elective – II) 08 Dec 2014 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

Note: this gtu time table winter 2014 exam is as on 14/11/2014